TI-Raleigh: On sale now

Iconic is an understatement. Now available to purchase in strictly limited numbers.

Relive this Golden Age with the TI-Raleigh 40th Anniversary Edition

It’s been 40 years since Joop Zoetemelk claimed the top spot in the 1980 Tour de France with the TI-Raleigh-Creda team and we've marked this momentous milestone with the TI-Raleigh Anniversary Edition bicycle and frameset.

The anniversary edition of the TI-Raleigh has been recreated using the original features: a Selle Italia Turbo 1980 saddle, iconic red Reynolds 753 frame tubing, Cinelli bars, Mavic Rims, and Campagnolo Drive Train. There's also a larger 10 speed cassette to get you up any gradient.

TI-Raleigh Anniversary Edition now available to purchase!

The TI-Raleigh 40th Anniversary Edition Bicycle and TI-Raleigh Anniversary Edition Frameset are now available to purchase.

These are very limited edition, with just 200 bikes and 50 frames made. Don't miss it.

Terms and Conditions & FAQ

TI-Raleigh Sizing and Geometry

Bike Size (cm)5053565961
1Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c
2Seat Tube (mm)500530560590610
3Top tube - Horizontal (mm)535545560580595
4Head tube (mm)115128143165185
5Head angle (Degrees)7272737373
6Seat tube angle (degrees)7474747373
7BB drop (mm)7272727272
8Chain stay (mm)412412412412412
9Wheelbase (mm)99499599910111025
10Fork length370370370370370
Handlebar width (cm)4042424444
Stem length (mm)90100100110110
Crank length (mm)170170170175175