TI-Raleigh: On sale now

Iconic is an understatement. Now available to purchase in strictly limited numbers.

Relive this Golden Age with the TI-Raleigh 40th Anniversary Edition

It’s been 40 years since Joop Zoetemelk claimed the top spot in the 1980 Tour de France with the TI-Raleigh-Creda team and we've marked this momentous milestone with the TI-Raleigh Anniversary Edition bicycle and frameset.

The anniversary edition of the TI-Raleigh has been recreated using the original features: a Selle Italia Turbo 1980 saddle, iconic red Reynolds 753 frame tubing, Cinelli bars, Mavic Rims, and Campagnolo Drive Train. There's also a larger 10 speed cassette to get you up any gradient.

TI-Raleigh Anniversary Edition now available to purchase!

The TI-Raleigh 40th Anniversary Edition Bicycle and TI-Raleigh Anniversary Edition Frameset are now available to purchase.

These are very limited edition, with just 200 bikes and 50 frames made. Don't miss it.

Terms and Conditions & FAQ

The TI-Raleigh Anniversary Edition Bicycle, and the Anniversary Frameset, will go on sale right here on the Raleigh website on the 1st September at 4pm.

Yes, the Raleigh TI will be limited to one per customer.

The TI-Raleigh 40th Edition Bike will retail for £2500, or £62.50 per month on 0% interest with Klarna.

The Frameset will retail for £1500, or £37.50 per month on 0% interest with Klarna.

Yes, you will be able to spread the cost of the TI-Raleigh over 12, 24 and 36 months using Klarna Financing in the checkout.

The TI-Raleigh bike and the frameset will ship post-free to the UK Mainland, and a small charge will be incurred for the Republic of Ireland and Periphery Locations. Check out our Shipping page for more details.

We've made just 250 TI-Raleigh Anniversary bicycles and framesets in total.

No, the bike will be delivered unassembled.

Currently you will not be able to purchase this bike on our website outside of the UK or Republic of Ireland. Unfortunately our website will only accept a delivery and billing address within these regions.

If you are in France, Belgium or Holland and wish to order a bike, please contact us here.

The TI-Raleigh is exempt from any promotions or offers.

TI-Raleigh Sizing and Geometry

Bike Size (cm)5053565961
1Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c
2Seat Tube (mm)500530560590610
3Top tube - Horizontal (mm)535545560580595
4Head tube (mm)115128143165185
5Head angle (Degrees)7272737373
6Seat tube angle (degrees)7474747373
7BB drop (mm)7272727272
8Chain stay (mm)412412412412412
9Wheelbase (mm)99499599910111025
10Fork length370370370370370
Handlebar width (cm)4042424444
Stem length (mm)90100100110110
Crank length (mm)170170170175175